SUMMER 2018

LADIES DIV 1

TEAM

 

PLD

W

L

D

 

PTS

BETHEL SC

21

16

4

1

 

268

SNOW BAR

21

11

10

0

 

239

PENWITHICK SC `B`

21

11

10

0

 

237

WHITE HART

21

13

8

0

 

232

ST DENNIS WMC

21

10

10

1

 

231

COMMERCIAL INN

21

5

13

3

 

211

PACK HORSE

21

9

10

2

 

    206

PENWITHICK SC `A`

21

4

14

3

 

197

 

LADIES DIV 2

                         

TEAM

 

PLD

 

W

 

L

 

D

PTS

DUKE OF CORNWALL

18

16

1

1

196

ROCHE VICTORY HALL

18

12

6

0

148

GARLAND OX

18

10

6

2

148

FOXHOLE SC  `B`

18

9

8

1

137

FOXHOLE SC  `A`

18

8

10

0

126

COMRADES CLUB

18

3

14

1

118

BOSCAWEN HOTEL

18

2

15

1

96

 

MENS DIV 1

                                                    

TEAM

PLD

W

L

D

PTS

COMMERCIAL INN

18

18

0

0

402

SNOW BAR

18

13

4

1

352

TREGONISSEY `A`

18

12

5

1

326

SYDS

18

9

8

1

309

KINGS  ARMS LOSTWITHIEL

18

10

8

0

307

PENWITHICK SC `A`

18

10

7

1

306

BUGLE WMC

18

6

12

0

266

PENWITHICK SC `XYZ`

18

4

14

0

250

TREGONISSEY `B`

18

5

13

0

245

GARLAND OX

18

1

17

0

157

MENS DIV 2

                                         

TEAM

PLD

W

L

D

PTS

WESTERN INN

12

10

2

0

283

ST DENNIS FC

12

12

0

0

263

ST STEPHEN SC

12

7

5

0

199

BOSCAWEN HOTEL

12

6

6

0

172

WHITE HART

12

2

9

1

125

FOXHOLE SC

12

2

8

2

122

CARLYON ARMS

12

0

11

1

95

LADIES DIVISION 1            

             
NAME PUB/CLUB TONS 180`s HIGHEST OUT PLD WON %Wins
R Buxton Campbell White Hart 63   108,143 21 16 76%
J Kellow   St Dennis WMC  48     17 13 76%
N Sloggett Bethel SC 45   117 21 17 81%
A Osborne Bethel SC 40   126 21 13 62%
F Gregory Penwithick SC B 39     14 13 93%
F Studley Packhorse 38   100 21 10 48%
K Chaffe  St Dennis WMC  38     18 14 78%
L McGirl St Dennis WMC  37   114 20 10 50%
J Ford Bethel SC 36     20 10 50%
S James Penwithick SC `B` 34   120 18 6 33%
S Studley Packhorse 32     21 10 48%
M Hawke Commercial Inn 26   130 18 14 78%
T Bernasconi White Hart 26     9 7 78%
J Furze Commercial Inn 23     8 2 25%
T Knowles Packhorse 23     21 6 29%
J Ford Snow Bar 23     20 18 90%
M Hartley Bethel SC 21     21 10 48%
A Wilson White Hart 20     14 7 50%
H Phillips  Snow Bar 19     20 8 40%
K Bray St Dennis WMC  18     8 2 25%
N Chard Penwithick SC `A` 16     21 7 33%
S Hoswell White Hart 16     21 13 62%
C Griesen Commercial Inn 15     11 5 45%
J Ager Penwithick SC `B` 15     17 13 76%
S Best Snow Bar 15   106 19 14 74%
C Hawke Commercial Inn 14     15 3 20%
A Mounce  Penwithick SC `A` 14   102 21 14 67%
A Coad Snow Bar 13     19 6 32%
K Mitchell Penwithick SC `A` 12   106 18 5 28%
H Dunn Penwithick SC `B` 12     17 6 35%
P Burton Penwithick SC `B` 11     18 8 44%
K Wynne St Dennis WMC  10     17 2 12%
L Maxwell Packhorse 8     21 7 33%
B Easdon Penwithick SC `A` 8     11 4 36%
J Treleaven White Hart 7     18 5 28%
J Beard Commercial Inn 6     5 3 60%
T Wellington  Commercial Inn 5     12 5 42%
B Jane Commercial Inn 4     15 4 27%
J Peat Penwithick SC `A` 4     2 0 0%
G Stanners Snow Bar 2   113 2 1 50%
C Dale Penwithick SC `A` 1     7 0 0%
M Blight Snow Bar 1     3 0 0%
J Burnett St Dennis WMC  1     3 1 33%
C Cocks White Hart 1     1 0 0%
M Skews Bethel SC 0     1 0 0%
M Senter Penwithick SC `A` 0     2 0 0%
C Underwood Snow Bar 0     1 0 0%

LADIES DIVISION 2                   

             
NAME PUB/CLUB TONS 180`s HIGHEST OUT PLD WON %Wins
B Sullivan Roche Victory Hall 30     16 9 56%
P Luscombe Comrades Club 22     13 9 69%
G Raven Foxhole SC `B` 22     15 11 73%
A Snell Foxhole SC `A` 21     15 5 33%
N Fothergill Garland Ox 21     18 14 78%
K Howes Foxhole SC `A` 18     16 8 50%
J Raven Foxhole SC `B` 18   110 18 12 67%
C Danning Garland Ox 18     11 7 64%
S Job Duke of Cornwall 17   128 16 12 75%
L Chaffe Boscawen Hotel 15 1   5 4 80%
A Cole Foxhole SC `B` 14     18 6 33%
J Davies Duke of Cornwall 13     12 10 83%
A Wilkins Comrades Club 11     15 6 40%
R Truman Duke of Cornwall 11     11 11 100%
C Gleeson Roche Victory Hall 10     17 9 53%
S Bell  Boscawen Hotel 9     11 5 45%
M Howes Foxhole SC `A` 9     12 8 67%
P Keast Garland Ox 9     9 3 33%
D Bonney Roche Victory Hall 9     18 9 50%
B Curtis  Garland Ox 8     18 7 39%
L Burling Boscawen Hotel 7     14 6 43%
J Carey Duke of Cornwall 6     10 6 60%
J Weeks Foxhole SC `A` 6     11 7 64%
S Trebilcock Comrades Club 5     15 5 33%
D Trevenna Comrades Club 5     15 4 27%
L Harvey Comrades Club 5     9 2 22%
D Bird Boscawen Hotel 4     14 4 29%
R Daniels Duke of Cornwall 4     15 12 80%
S Lewis  Roche Victory Hall 4     14 8 57%
M Davey Garland Ox 3     8 3 38%
K Mohammed Boscawen Hotel 2     9 3 33%
A Bishop Comrades Club 2     1 1 100%
C Snell  Foxhole SC `A` 2     13 2 15%
N Parr Garland Ox 2     7 1 14%
A Sheldon Roche Victory Hall 2     6 3 50%
J Coon Boscawen Hotel 1     1 1 100%
J Wright Duke of Cornwall 1     4 2 50%
L Weeks Foxhole SC `B` 1     18 5 28%
R Bates Boscawen Hotel 0     9 2 22%
S Burling Boscawen Hotel 0     1 0 0%
E Hancock Comrades Club 0     4 2 50%
K Jones Foxhole SC `B` 0     3 0 0%
R Collins Garland Ox 0     1 0 0%

MENS DIVISION 1          

               
NAME PUB/CLUB TONS 180`s HIGHEST OUT PLD WON %Won
N Dudbridge Bugle WMC 169 12 116 17 14 82%
R James Penwithick SC `A` 161 3 100 18 18 100%
M Smith Syds Bar 160 4 100 14 13 93%
W Chaffe Commercial Inn  152   124 18 13 72%
D Harris Snow Bar  150 7 145 16 14 88%
R Julian Penwithick XYZ 146 5 116 14 13 93%
P Osborne Commercial Inn  137 7 123 15 12 80%
D Stanaway Penwithick SC `A` 121     17 11 65%
N Morford  Commercial Inn  114 1 126 17 14 82%
J Green Tregonissey `A` 110 1 119 17 14 82%
P Farley Snow Bar  108 1 116 18 14 78%
A Bray Penwithick XYZ 106 2 117 15 9 60%
J Kemp Snow Bar  101   112 15 13 87%
G Marshall Commercial Inn  99 4 100 17 15 88%
D Tyson Bugle WMC 98 5 160 18 13 72%
M Hoare Syds Bar 97 5   18 9 50%
P Wilton  Syds Bar 96 3 104 18 8 44%
E Hambly Commercial Inn  95 1 118 16 13 81%
I Croft Kings Arms Lostwithiel 95     18 7 39%
N Rowden Penwithick SC `A` 95   124 18 14 78%
M McGall  Tregonissey `B` 95 1 112 18 8 44%
J Bromell Bugle WMC 94   105 17 6 35%
P Toms Syds Bar 94   109 18 8 44%
G Ellis Snow Bar  91     14 10 71%
T Jesse Snow Bar  88     15 11 73%
L Watson Tregonissey `A` 84 1   18 8 44%
J Crocker Bugle WMC 80 7   16 3 19%
R Tamblin Commercial Inn  80 3 118 14 13 93%
C Cannock Garland Ox 78   100 16 8 50%
T Hancock Tregonissey `A` 78 1 121 14 9 64%
I Chapman    Tregonissey `A` 73 1 108 17 9 53%
B Nicholas Tregonissey `A` 73 1   18 11 61%
I Harvey Syds Bar 72   120 18 6 33%
G McGall Penwithick SC `A` 66 1 124 17 6 35%
P Croft  Kings Arms Lostwithiel 65 1   15 8 53%
G Beresford Kings Arms Lostwithiel 63     17 5 29%
J Barker Snow Bar  63     16 9 56%
A Page Kings Arms Lostwithiel 62   126 15 6 40%
G Jones Penwithick XYZ 60 2 119 9 8 89%
P Rowe Kings Arms Lostwithiel 58 1 126 7 5 71%
A Phillimore Tregonissey `B` 58 1   15 5 33%
R Rule Kings Arms Lostwithiel 57 1 104 12 7 58%
D Searle Bugle WMC 55     18 7 39%
T Julian Syds Bar 55   104 16 6 38%
B Mansell Tregonissey `B` 55     13 6 46%
J Cocks Kings Arms Lostwithiel 54 1 152 8 7 88%
T Watson Tregonissey `B` 48 1   13 5 38%
N Hancock Tregonissey `B` 45 1   13 7 54%
J Croft Kings Arms Lostwithiel 43 1   10 3 30%
T Fothergill Garland Ox 42     18 1 6%
A Coates Garland Ox 41     14 5 36%
T Ager Penwithick SC `A` 41     16 5 31%
C Hancock Tregonissey `A` 41     11 4 36%
A Maddams Tregonissey `B` 39     17 1 6%
J Orchard Bugle WMC 38 1   16 2 13%
S Winterbottom Garland Ox 38     9 1 11%
L Sutton Penwithick XYZ 35     9 2 22%
P Chaffe Commercial Inn  34 1 114 6 3 50%
M Swiggs Kings Arms Lostwithiel 34 3   6 5 83%
K Biddick Snow Bar  34   101 10 3 30%
R Pope Penwithick XYZ 33     8 1 13%
D Chapman Penwithick SC `A` 32     12 2 17%
S Allen Tregonissey `A` 32     6 3 50%
Ad Keverne Garland Ox 28 1   11 1 9%
N White Commercial Inn  27 1 142 5 1 20%
D Allen Penwithick XYZ 24     5 1 20%
O Challis Syds Bar 23     4 4 100%
N Fothergill  Garland Ox 22     17 1 6%
Ang Keverne Garland Ox 22     17 3 18%
C Mitchell Penwithick SC `A` 22     7 3 43%
C Howe Penwithick XYZ 22     5 3 60%
S Wearne Tregonissey `B` 22     4 3 75%
C Allen Penwithick XYZ 20     7 3 43%
C West Penwithick XYZ 20     12 0 0%
T Everleigh Tregonissey `A` 19     6 2 33%
I Rowe   Penwithick XYZ 18     14 1 7%
J Ross Tregonissey `B` 17     6 1 17%
J Searle Garland Ox 14     2 2 100%
P Kelly Tregonissey `B` 14     7 2 29%
C Rundle Bugle WMC 13     4 1 25%
S Underwood Penwithick XYZ 13     1 1 100%
M Wilton Penwithick XYZ 10     5 1 20%
M Knowles Penwithick XYZ 10     1 1 100%
N Minear Penwithick XYZ 7     1 1 100%
S Gill Snow Bar  5     1 0 0%
S James Penwithick SC `A` 4     3 0 0%
D Jones Penwithick XYZ 4     1 1 100%
S Tabb Syds Bar 4     1 0 0%
H Crocker Bugle WMC 3     1 0 0%
S Hambly Garland Ox 3     2 0 0%
J Ager Penwithick XYZ 3     1 0 0%
A Kirwan Snow Bar  3     2 0 0%
P Dutton Snow Bar  3     1 1 100%
 S Chapman Tregonissey `A` 3     1 0 0%
D Minear Tregonissey `B` 2     1 1 100%
B Cannock Garland Ox 1     2 0 0%
M Browne Tregonissey `B` 1     1 0 0%
R Bromell Bugle WMC 0     1 0 0%

MENS DIVISION 2              

             
NAME PUB/CLUB TONS 180`s HIGHEST OUT PLD WON %Wins
I Keast Western Inn 102 3 116 11 10 91%
R Slater Western Inn 98 5 100 11 11 100%
D Rickard St Dennis FC 82     10 9 90%
D Job Western Inn 61     11 9 82%
P Hockin St Dennis FC 58     9 8 89%
K Davey Western Inn 58     11 10 91%
K Wilmott Boscawen Hotel 57 2   6 6 100%
D Lean Western Inn 53 1 120 11 11 100%
S Adams St Dennis FC 50 2 144,108 9 8 89%
A Waller St Stephen SC 44     9 7 78%
A Runnalls Western Inn 33     7 6 86%
M Rowe St Dennis FC 32 1   6 6 100%
S Bell   Boscawen Hotel 30     7 4 57%
B Hartley St Stephen SC 29     10 5 50%
R Honeywill Boscawen Hotel 27     9 6 67%
D Kemp Foxhole SC 27     8 4 50%
R Hayhurst Boscawen Hotel 25     8 4 50%
A Harvey St Stephen SC 25     5 3 60%
C Bird Boscawen Hotel 24     8 2 25%
S Best St Dennis FC 23     9 6 67%
M Hawke Nanpean SC  22     4 2 50%
S Hill St Dennis FC 22 1 112 4 3 75%
S Darwin White Hart 22     8 4 50%
G Hambly St Dennis FC 21     2 2 100%
R Buxton Campbell White Hart 21     8 5 63%
J Robinson Carlyon Arms  20     6 3 50%
S Hughes Nanpean SC  20     4 3 75%
J Cock Western Inn 20     3 3 100%
R Aherne White Hart 20     5 3 60%
A Campbell Carlyon Arms  19     6 0 0%
G Horwood  Carlyon Arms  17   109 7 2 29%
M Bale Foxhole SC 17     4 3 75%
G Raven  St Stephen SC 17     9 1 11%
R Hartley St Stephen SC 17     10 6 60%
N Dingle    Foxhole SC 16     7 2 29%
A Hawke Nanpean SC  15     4 0 0%
J Wilmott Boscawen Hotel 14 1   2 2 100%
K Prophet St Stephen SC 14     4 2 50%
A Cole Foxhole SC 13     7 2 29%
M Ripley Nanpean SC  12   103 4 2 50%
A Tamblin Nanpean SC  11     4 1 25%
G Jones Western Inn 11     1 1 100%
R Hambly Nanpean SC  10     3 1 33%
A Phillips St Stephen SC 10     4 2 50%
D Hoskyns Carlyon Arms  9     10 0 0%
P Willmor White Hart 9     7 0 0%
J Raven Foxhole SC 8     4 1 25%
D Morris St Dennis FC 8     5 2 40%
M Loveridge White Hart 7     8 2 25%
R Vale  White Hart 7     2 2 100%
D Lyseight Carlyon Arms  6     10 0 0%
J Way Carlyon Arms  6     6 0 0%
C Snell Foxhole SC 6     6 2 33%
S Windmill St Stephen SC 6     2 2 100%
R Tamblin Nanpean SC  5     1 0 0%
G Tippett St Dennis FC 5     1 1 100%
N Harvey St Dennis FC 5     2 1 50%
A Brown St Stephen SC 5     1 1 100%
D Teague Boscawen Hotel 4     3 2 67%
L Crossley Carlyon Arms  4     6 3 50%
M Croft  Carlyon Arms  3     2 0 0%
A Rowe Foxhole SC 3     2 1 50%
K Dick St Dennis FC 3     1 0 0%
M Hartley St Stephen SC 3     3 1 33%
G Bradley Boscawen Hotel 2     5 0 0%
A Gamble Boscawen Hotel 2     3 3 100%
M Barrett Boscawen Hotel 2     1 1 100%
S Hughes Foxhole SC 2     6 0 0%
N Spry Foxhole SC 2     2 0 0%
A Rickard St Dennis FC 2     1 1 100%
M Waller St Stephen SC 2     1 0 0%
R Raven St Stephen SC 2     1 1 100%
S Hartley St Stephen SC 1     1 1 100%
S Hoswell  White Hart 1     7 3 43%
R Daniels White Hart 1     1 0 0%
D Rogers Boscawen Hotel 0     1 0 0%
R Daniels Carlyon Arms  0     6 2 33%
T Darby  St Dennis FC 0     1 0 0%
 

 

DATE

COMPETITION

VENUE

24th August Mens Doubles and Over 50's

Mens Doubles

     Winners----J Green & L Watson      Tregonissey SC

Runners Up---M Smith & M Hoare    Syds Bar

Over 50's

        Winner-------M Smith           Syds Bar

            Runner Up---I Keast            Western Inn

 

Penwithick SC
31st August Mens Singles and Captains

Mens Singles

       Winner-------M Smith        Syds Bar      

   Runner Up---R Slater      Western Inn

Captains

       Winner-------R James           Penwithick SC

Runner Up---P Wilton           Syds Bar

 

Foxhole SC
4th September Ladies Doubles and Over 50's

Ladies Doubles

     Winners--A Snell & J Weeks   Foxhole SC

    Runners Up--C Snell & M Howes   Foxhole SC

Over 50's

     Winner-------Janet Ford           Snow Bar  

   Runner Up---Jackie Ford           Bethel SC

 

Penwithick SC
7th September Mens 180's

                Winner--------M Smith                   Syds Bar

 Runner Up---N Dudbridge             Bugle WMC

 

Tregonissey
11th September  Ladies Singles and Captains

Ladies Singles

       Winner-------Janet Ford        Snow Bar      

   Runner Up---M Howes       Foxhole SC

Captains    

              Winner-------R Buxton Campbell   White Hart

Runner Up---N Sloggett           Bethel SC

 

Snow Bar
14th September  Blind Open Mixed Doubles (Entries allowed on night)

 

Winners--------J James & N Morford

Runners Up---S James & A Page

 

St Dennis WMC
18th September Ladies Divisional Doubles (Trial)

 

Div 1 Winners--A Osborne & Jackie Ford   Bethel SC

    Runners Up--A Mounce & K Mitchell   Penwithick SC

 

Div 2 Winners-----A Snell & K Howes       Foxhole SC  

Runners Up---N Fothergill & B Curtis  Garland Ox

 

Roche Victory
25th September Ladies Divisional Singles (Trial)

      

      Div 1 Winner-------Jackie Ford        Bethel SC      

   Runner Up---A Osborne       Bethel SC

   

              Div 2 Winner-------R Daniels  Duke of Cornwall

Runner Up---C Snell           Foxhole SC

 

Bethel SC
3rd November

Presentation Night with Atomic 80's

Penwithick SC
18th November

AGM    7pm

Penwithick SC