SUMMER 2019

           LADIES DIV 1                      

 

PLD

W

L

D

PTS

DUKE OF CORNWALL

18

13

1

4

226

WHITE HART

18

7

6

5

205

SNOW BAR

18

8

8

2

201

PENWITHICK SC `B`

18

8

9

1

196

ROCHE VICTORY HALL

18

5

10

3

190

PACK HORSE

18

6

9

3

177

COMMERCIAL INN

18

5

9

4

174

LADIES DIV 2        

TEAM

 

PLD

 

W

 

L

 

D

PTS

BODMIN BAND CLUB

18

13

4

1

167

FOXHOLE SC  `B`

18

11

7

0

153

PENWITHICK SC `A`

18

7

9

2

149

WELCOME INN

18

7

8

3

144

FOXHOLE SC  `A`

18

9

7

2

138

COMRADES CLUB `A`

18

7

10

1

133

COMRADES CLUB `B`

18

3

12

3

114

              MENS DIV 1                          

TEAM

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAW

POINTS

ROCK INN

16

12

3

1

323

COMMERCIAL INN  `A`

16

14

2

0

322

ST DENNIS FC

16

12

3

1

309

SNOW BAR

16

9

6

1

290

TREGONISSEY `A`

16

9

7

0

286

SYDS BAR

16

6

9

1

259

KINGS  ARMS LOSTWITHIEL

16

5

11

0

218

BUGLE WMC

16

1

15

0

197

PENWITHICK SC `A`

16

2

14

0

196

MENS DIV 2

TEAM

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAW

POINTS

COMMERCIAL INN `B`

18

16

2

0

381

ST STEPHEN SC

18

12

6

0

330

TREGONISSEY SC `B`

18

12

6

0

313

LANIVET INN

18

11

7

0

312

BODMIN BAND CLUB

18

7

11

0

292

PENWITHICK SC XYZ

18

10

8

0

286

FOXHOLE SC

18

4

14

0

242

WHITE HART

18

4

13

1

233

BOSCAWEN HOTEL

18

9

8

1

206

CARLYON ARMS

18

4

14

0

190

LADIES DIVISION 1 TONS                  

             
NAME PUB/CLUB TONS 180`s HIGHEST OUT PLD WON %Won
R Buxton Campbell   White Hart 56     17 12 71%
F Gregory Penwithick SC `B` 32     9 8 89%
B Sullivan {vc} Roche Victory Hall 29     13 11 85%
S Job Duke of Cornwall 28   118 16 14 88%
J Ager {vc} Penwithick SC `B` 28     18 11 61%
R Truman Duke of Cornwall 27     15 7 47%
S Best Snow Bar 27     17 8 47%
J Ford {vc} Snow Bar 26 1   16 14 88%
S Studley {vc} Packhorse 22     18 11 61%
A Wilson White Hart 22     18 8 44%
H Phillips  Snow Bar 21     17 7 41%
M Hawke Commercial Inn 20     18 11 61%
F Studley Packhorse 20     15 10 67%
S James  Penwithick SC `B` 19   154 15 9 60%
T Knowles Packhorse 18   103 18 6 33%
L Maxwell Packhorse 17     18 5 28%
S Hoswell {vc} White Hart 17     18 9 50%
C Greisen  {vc} Commercial Inn 16     17 9 53%
D Bonney Roche Victory Hall 15     15 8 53%
S Lewis  Roche Victory Hall 14     14 5 36%
T Trudgian Commercial Inn 11     17 3 18%
J Davies {vc} Duke of Cornwall 9     15 7 47%
J Lucas Roche Victory Hall 9   102 15 3 20%
M Pearce Duke of Cornwall 8     10 5 50%
P Burton Penwithick SC `B` 8     12 5 42%
A Coad Snow Bar 8     14 7 50%
S Jones White Hart 8     9 4 44%
T Wellington  Commercial Inn 7     17 5 29%
M Blight Snow Bar 6     5 3 60%
C Hawke Commercial Inn 5     3 2 67%
R Daniels Duke of Cornwall 5     16 13 81%
T Bernasconi White Hart 5 1   2 2 100%
LM Allen Penwithick SC `B` 4     14 3 21%
C Gleeson Roche Victory Hall 4     15 4 27%
H Dunn Penwithick SC `B` 2     4 2 50%
J Robinson Packhorse 0     3 0 0%
G Stanners Snow Bar 0     2 0 0%
C Underwood Snow Bar 0     1 0 0%
S Stanley White Hart 0     5 0 0%
J Higman White Hart 0     3 0 0%

LADIES DIVISION 2 TONS                                    

             
NAME PUB/CLUB TONS 180`s HIGHEST OUT PLD WON %Wins
C Danning Bodmin Band Club 40   103 17 14 82%
P Luscombe  [vc] Comrades Club 'A' 30     14 9 64%
V Caddy [vc] Penwithick SC 'A' 21     16 11 69%
K Howes Foxhole SC `A` 20     18 15 83%
A Snell [vc] Foxhole SC `A` 16     14 8 57%
D Brock [vc] Welcome Inn 15     18 12 67%
S Dickenson Welcome Inn 15     18 10 56%
A Cole [c] Foxhole SC `B` 13     13 11 85%
A Mounce  [c] Penwithick SC 'A' 13     18 11 61%
M Davey Bodmin Band Club 12 1   16 9 56%
J Raven [vc] Foxhole SC `B` 12     16 12 75%
G Raven Foxhole SC `B` 11     12 6 50%
G Busby Comrades Club 10     15 6 40%
H Rundle Welcome Inn 9     9 7 78%
L Russell Comrades Club 8     3 3 100%
M Howes Foxhole SC `A` 8     16 5 31%
N Chard Penwithick SC 'A' 8     17 9 53%
R Collins Bodmin Band Club 7     12 7 58%
D Trevenna Comrades Club 'A' 7     18 7 39%
C Rundle  [c] Welcome Inn 7     9 2 22%
N Warden Bodmin Band Club 5     3 2 67%
A Wilkins Comrades Club 'A' 5     6 2 33%
M Mitchell [c] Comrades Club 5     14 4 29%
K Jones Foxhole SC `B` 5     5 0 0%
B Curtis  [c] Bodmin Band Club 4     18 11 61%
S Trebilcock  [c] Comrades Club 'A' 4     16 4 25%
V Pearce Comrades Club 4     16 8 50%
L Weeks Foxhole SC `B` 4     15 7 47%
K Mitchell Penwithick SC 'A' 4     17 5 29%
K Jarrett Bodmin Band Club 3     3 1 33%
E Hancock Comrades Club 'A' 3     8 2 25%
B Mason Foxhole SC `A` 3     10 3 30%
A Ossitt Foxhole SC `B` 3     11 7 64%
J James Penwithick SC 'A' 3     2 2 100%
J Long Welcome Inn 3     15 8 53%
L Harvey Comrades Club 'A' 2     9 3 33%
H Pardoe Comrades Club 2     2 0 0%
C Snell  [c] Foxhole SC `A` 2     14 4 29%
M Hobdell Welcome Inn 2     3 2 67%
A Carter Bodmin Band Club 1     1 1 100%
S Curgenven  [vc] Comrades Club 1     14 2 14%
G Purches Comrades Club 1     6 2 33%
J Reeves Bodmin Band Club 0     2 0 0%
A Bishop Comrades Club 'A' 0     1 0 0%
M Griffiths Comrades Club 0     1 0 0%
G Priestley Penwithick SC 'A' 0     2 0 0%

MENS DIVISION 1 TONS                 

               
NAME PUB/CLUB TONS 180`s HIGHEST OUT PLD WON %Won
M Smith Syds Bar 171 7 110 15 15 100%
P Hockin St Dennis FC 143 2 148 16 12 75%
W Chaffe [vc] Commercial Inn 'A' 126 4 120 16 13 81%
T Cheeseman Rock Inn 124 4 122 16 13 81%
D Harris Snow Bar  124 7 100 13 13 100%
R James [vc] Penwithick SC `A` 116 1 117 16 9 56%
G Marshall Commercial Inn 'A' 112 4 160 16 12 75%
I Keast Snow Bar  110 6 111 12 8 67%
R Tamblin Commercial Inn 'A' 107 2   16 11 69%
D Stanaway Penwithick SC `A` 105     14 6 43%
G Jones  [c] Rock Inn 105   111 13 8 62%
P Farley Snow Bar  104 2 116 16 11 69%
D Rickard Snr [vc] St Dennis FC 104 3 114 14 11 79%
D Job Rock Inn 103 1 110 15 8 53%
D Rickard Jnr St Dennis FC 97     15 10 67%
T Hancock [vc] Tregonissey `A` 96   105 13 9 69%
M Hoare Syds Bar 95 1   16 9 56%
N Morford  [c] Commercial Inn 'A' 94 2   14 9 64%
M McGall Tregonissey `A` 93 2 114 16 11 69%
N Rowden Penwithick SC `A` 90 1   15 7 47%
J Bromell Bugle WMC 89 2 120 15 7 47%
C Ford Snow Bar  88 1   15 7 47%
P Wilton  [c] Syds Bar 88   118 16 8 50%
B Allen Tregonissey `A` 87 1   12 8 67%
P Chaffe Commercial Inn 'A' 86 3 120 16 11 69%
I Chapman  [c] Tregonissey `A` 85 1   13 7 54%
E Hambly Commercial Inn 'A' 82     13 6 46%
R Rule Kings Arms Lostwithiel 80 2   14 7 50%
I Croft [vc] Kings Arms Lostwithiel 77 1 121 14 5 36%
D Tyson Bugle WMC 76 1   15 3 20%
P Toms Syds Bar 76 1   16 9 56%
A Runnalls [vc] Rock Inn 73   109 14 10 71%
T Jesse  [c] Snow Bar  71 1 120 14 6 43%
T Everleigh Tregonissey `A` 71   102 10 6 60%
D Sturtridge Rock Inn 70 1   15 12 80%
R Slater Rock Inn 69 1 102 6 5 83%
J Orchard Bugle WMC 67 1   16 7 44%
S Adams St Dennis FC 67   108 13 7 54%
P Croft  [c] Kings Arms Lostwithiel 66     15 6 40%
B Nicholas Tregonissey `A` 65     16 5 31%
J Crocker Bugle WMC 60 1 107 15 3 20%
J Cocks Kings Arms Lostwithiel 60 3   8 5 63%
C Rundle [c] Bugle WMC 59 1   16 4 25%
A Craddock St Dennis FC 59 1   11 6 55%
J Barker [vc] Snow Bar  56 1 100 15 3 20%
P Sliwicki Rock Inn 53   106 8 6 75%
M Rowe  [c] St Dennis FC 50     14 5 36%
T Julian Syds Bar 47   108 15 2 13%
C Mitchell Penwithick SC `A` 46   130 14 2 14%
P Osborne Commercial Inn 'A' 45 3   5 4 80%
I Harvey Syds Bar 43 1 117 16 3 19%
S Allen Tregonissey `A` 43 3   8 2 25%
T Ager Penwithick SC `A` 41   127 15 3 20%
M Swiggs Kings Arms Lostwithiel 39     7 3 43%
G Beresford Kings Arms Lostwithiel 39 1 111 14 3 21%
A Page Kings Arms Lostwithiel 39     13 3 23%
S Knowles St Dennis FC 39 1 155 3 3 100%
J Green Tregonissey `A` 38 3 101 5 3 60%
G Hambly St Dennis FC 35 1   4 3 75%
J Davey Rock Inn 29 1   5 2 40%
J Croft Kings Arms Lostwithiel 28 1 108 7 1 14%
G McGall Penwithick SC `A` 27     14 2 14%
J Kemp Snow Bar  26     3 1 33%
N Dudbridge [vc] Bugle WMC 25     2 2 100%
R Julian Rock Inn 25     3 3 100%
N Coombe Snow Bar  25 2   2 1 50%
D Searle Bugle WMC 24     13 1 8%
P Rowe Kings Arms Lostwithiel 19     2 1 50%
O Challis Syds Bar 11 1   2 1 50%
J Kay Rock Inn 10   160 1 1 100%
J Champion Tregonissey `A` 10     1 1 100%
C Chapman Kings Arms Lostwithiel 9     2 1 50%
S James Penwithick SC `A` 8     6 0 0%
L Rickard St Dennis FC 7     1 1 100%
C Hancock Tregonissey `A` 6     1 1 100%
J James Snow Bar  3     1 0 0%
M Southgate Snow Bar  3     1 0 0%
B Cocks Snow Bar  3     3 0 0%
N Harvey St Dennis FC 3     3 0 0%
J Hughes St Dennis FC 3     1 0 0%
L Loveridge Bugle WMC 2     2 0 0%
C Ashby Bugle WMC 2     2 0 0%
J Best St Dennis FC 2     1 0 0%
J Searle Tregonissey `A` 2     1 0 0%
K Biddick Snow Bar  1     1 0 0%
R Dyer Penwithick SC `A` 0     1 0 0%
A Mounce Penwithick SC `A` 0     1 0 0%

MENS DIVISION 2 TONS               

               
NAME PUB/CLUB TONS 180`s HIGHEST OUT PLD WON %Wins
G Ellis Tregonissey 'B' 106 1   15 14 93%
A Harvey St Stephen SC 96   100 16 15 94%
M Hawke Commercial Inn 'B' 93 3   18 18 100%
C Collins Commercial Inn 'B' 74 1 125 17 15 88%
K Willmott   Boscawen Hotel 73 1 121 7 7 100%
P Baldwin Bodmin Band Club 72   110 16 9 56%
J Harvey [vc] Commercial Inn 'B' 66   100 15 12 80%
A Hawke  [c] Commercial Inn 'B' 64 1 123 17 15 88%
B Hartley  [c] St Stephen SC 64     17 11 65%
D Chapman Penwithick XYZ 58 1   15 13 87%
S Hancock Penwithick XYZ 58 2   15 10 67%
R Gadd Foxhole SC 57   116 17 12 71%
N Hancock Tregonissey 'B' 57 1 109 15 12 80%
B Hart Commercial Inn 'B' 56     13 9 69%
Mike Gregory  [c] Tregonissey 'B' 56   106 17 12 71%
C Danning Bodmin Band Club 55 1 102 18 10 56%
J Kellow [vc] Boscawen Hotel 49 1 111 9 7 78%
M Ripley Commercial Inn 'B' 48 1   15 8 53%
Ad Keverne Lanivet Inn 47 2 125 17 10 59%
N Chellew Lanivet Inn 47 1 117 10 9 90%
R Maddams  Tregonissey 'B' 47 1   17 7 41%
R Andrews [vc] White Hart 46     17 7 41%
J Raven Foxhole SC 45   109 12 7 58%
A Coates Lanivet Inn 45     11 3 27%
K Blewett Foxhole SC 44 1   12 7 58%
R Day Lanivet Inn 41 1   11 5 45%
R Hartley  [vc] St Stephen SC 41     16 7 44%
J Robinson Carlyon Arms  40 2   10 6 60%
S Darwin White Hart 40     16 6 38%
A Campbell Carlyon Arms  37     13 4 31%
C Sturgess [vc] Bodmin Band Club 36     17 8 47%
L Crossley Carlyon Arms  36     15 6 40%
I Hawke Commercial Inn 'B' 34     12 7 58%
A Bray Penwithick XYZ 32 1   6 6 100%
A Maddams Tregonissey 'B' 32     17 4 24%
R Cutler White Hart 32     14 10 71%
R Honeywill  Boscawen Hotel 30     11 4 36%
J Searle Lanivet Inn 30     10 6 60%
D Orchard Penwithick XYZ 29   107 5 2 40%
L Yelland St Stephen SC 29     6 6 100%
M Croft Carlyon Arms  27     16 6 38%
S Tubb Lanivet Inn 27 1   4 4 100%
M Wilton Penwithick XYZ 27     15 6 40%
M Lazenby  [c] Lanivet Inn 26 1   12 2 17%
G Stick Bodmin Band Club 25     16 8 50%
S Winterbottom Bodmin Band Club 25   134 14 10 71%
R Hayhurst Boscawen Hotel 24     9 5 56%
M Bale Foxhole SC 24     6 4 67%
S Day Lanivet Inn 24 1 110 7 4 57%
S Rodger [vc] Lanivet Inn 23     7 4 57%
D Teague Boscawen Hotel 22     11 6 55%
M Wallace St Stephen SC 22     16 6 38%
A Phillips St Stephen SC 22   112 6 5 83%
A Crocker St Stephen SC 22     3 3 100%
I Rowe  [c] Penwithick XYZ 21     12 3 25%
C West [vc] Penwithick XYZ 21     12 5 42%
G Horwood  [c] Carlyon Arms  20     10 3 30%
A Wilson White Hart 19 1   16 3 19%
N Worden [c] Bodmin Band Club 18   146 17 9 53%
S Bell [c] Boscawen Hotel 18     4 2 50%
R Orchard Penwithick XYZ 18     5 3 60%
E Dow Lanivet Inn 17     3 3 100%
D Hoskyns [vc] Carlyon Arms  16     15 2 13%
M Browne St Stephen SC 16 1   7 3 43%
V Day Lanivet Inn 15   101 2 2 100%
R Knowles Boscawen Hotel 14     10 3 30%
D Kemp [vc] Foxhole SC 14     16 6 38%
N Yelland St Stephen SC 14     5 2 40%
P Reed Tregonissey 'B' 14     3 1 33%
P Willmor White Hart 14     15 4 27%
A Browne St Stephen SC 13     2 2 100%
R Buxton Campbell White Hart 13     5 2 40%
Mart Gregory[vc] Tregonissey 'B' 11     3 1 33%
A Cole Foxhole SC 10     6 2 33%
A Rowe Foxhole SC 10     6 2 33%
C J Bird Boscawen Hotel 9 1   3 0 0%
D Lyseight Carlyon Arms  9     15 1 7%
J Pascoe Penwithick XYZ 9     4 1 25%
S Hoswell  [c] White Hart 9     10 0 0%
J Way Carlyon Arms  8     7 0 0%
P Cullis White Hart 8     8 2 25%
B Harbone Boscawen Hotel 7     5 1 20%
L Sutton Penwithick XYZ 7     3 3 100%
JD Smith Penwithick XYZ 7     8 0 0%
R Curtis Bodmin Band Club 6     10 1 10%
N White Boscawen Hotel 6     2 2 100%
S Hughes Foxhole SC 6     12 0 0%
N Dingle [c] Foxhole SC 5     7 2 29%
N Spry Foxhole SC 5     3 1 33%
R Liddicoat Lanivet Inn 5     3 0 0%
R Avers Lanivet Inn 5     4 1 25%
G Ellis Penwithick XYZ 5     1 0 0%
R Winterbaker Lanivet Inn 4     4 1 25%
M Hartley St Stephen SC 4     6 2 33%
A Vanderplank Tregonissey 'B' 4     4 0 0%
P Kelly Tregonissey 'B' 4   104 2 2 100%
D Rummery Tregonissey 'B' 4     9 0 0%
D Allen Penwithick XYZ 2     1 1 100%
C Bird Boscawen Hotel 1     1 0 0%
J Bird Commercial Inn 'B' 1     1 0 0%
R Williams Lanivet Inn 1     1 1 100%
E Martin Lanivet Inn 1     2 0 0%
K Prophet  St Stephen SC 1     1 1 100%
C Snell Foxhole SC 0     8 1 13%
L Weeks Foxhole SC 0     2 0 0%
L Hartley St Stephen SC 0     1 0 0%
D Headington White Hart 0     1 0 0%

 

DATE

COMPETITION

VENUE

16th August Mens Doubles and Over 50's

Mens Doubles

     Winners----S Knowles & G Hambly

      Runners Up---N Dudbridge & D Tyson

Over 50's

     Winner-------D Rickard

   Runner Up---D Harris

 

Penwithick SC
23rd August Mens Singles and Captains

Mens Singles

       Winner-------S Knowles      

  Runner Up---G Jones

Captains

  Winner------- N Dudbridge

Runner Up---G Jones

 

Foxhole SC
30th August Mens 180's

 

    Winner-- S Knowles  

   Runner Up--M Smith

 

 

St Dennis FC

3rd September

                Ladies Doubles and Over 50's

 

Ladies Doubles     Winners--------J Davies & R Daniels

                 Runners Up---A Coad & S Best

Over 50's              Winner--------R Buxton Campbell

         Runner Up---V Caddy

 

Snow Bar
10th September  Ladies Singles and Captains

Ladies Singles

       Winner------- R Buxton Campbell

    Runner Up---S Jones

Captains    

    Winner-------Janet Ford

    Runner Up---B Sullivan

 

Penwithick SC
17th September Ladies Divisional Doubles

 

Div 1 Winners-- Janet Ford & A.Coad

 Runners Up-- S.James & J.Agar

 

  Div 2 Winners-----C Danning & M.Davey 

Runners Up-----K.Mitchell & A.Mounce

 

Roche Victory
24th September Ladies Divisional Singles

      

         Div 1 Winner-------R Truman     

Runner Up---J Davies

   

   Div 2 Winner-------N Worden

Runner Up---K Howes

 

Foxhole SC
27th September Blind Open Mixed Doubles (Entries allowed on night)

 

Winners--------A Mounce & P Underwood

Runners Up---N Chard & N Morford

 

Tregonissey SC
19th October

Presentation Night 

Disco & Karaoke with SAD

Penwithick SC
17th November

 

AGM    7pm

 

Penwithick SC