SUMMER 2026
LADIES DIV
|
TEAM |
PLAYED |
WON |
LOST |
DRAW |
TEAM |
POINTS |
|
KINGS ARMS |
20 |
18 |
2 |
0 |
12 |
209 |
|
ST DENNIS WMC |
20 |
14 |
6 |
0 |
13 |
176 |
|
SNOW BAR-A |
20 |
11 |
9 |
0 |
12 |
168 |
|
COMMERCIAL INN |
20 |
11 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
167 |
|
QUEENS HEAD |
20 |
11 |
8 |
1 |
15 |
166 |
|
ROCHE VICTORY HALL |
20 |
9 |
9 |
2 |
9 |
152 |
|
PENWITHICK SC-A |
20 |
8 |
9 |
3 |
6 |
147 |
|
TREGONISSEY WMC |
20 |
7 |
10 |
3 |
10 |
144 |
|
WHITE HART |
20 |
7 |
12 |
1 |
12 |
142 |
|
SNOW BAR-B |
20 |
4 |
16 |
0 |
6 |
121 |
|
PENWITHICK SC-B |
20 |
4 |
14 |
2 |
8 |
108 |
MENS DIV 1
|
TEAM |
PLAYED |
WON |
LOST |
DRAW |
POINTS |
|
ROCHE VH |
22 |
17 |
4 |
1 |
424 |
|
THE PITCH |
22 |
16 |
5 |
1 |
404 |
|
QUEENS WMC-A |
22 |
15 |
5 |
2 |
379 |
|
ST AUSTELL FC |
22 |
13 |
9 |
0 |
372 |
|
PENWITHICK SC |
22 |
14 |
8 |
0 |
371 |
|
ST AUSTELL RBL |
22 |
9 |
10 |
3 |
360 |
|
GARLAND OX |
22 |
10 |
10 |
2 |
348 |
|
BUGLE WMC |
22 |
9 |
12 |
1 |
347 |
|
ST STEPHEN SC-B |
22 |
7 |
13 |
2 |
347 |
|
TREGGY |
22 |
5 |
15 |
2 |
347 |
|
ST STEPHEN SC-A |
22 |
5 |
14 |
3 |
330 |
|
WORKIES-B |
22 |
3 |
18 |
1 |
273 |
MENS DIV 2
|
TEAM |
PLAYED |
WON |
LOST |
DRAW |
POINTS |
|
FOXHOLE SC |
22 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
468 |
|
ST AUSTELL BAND CLUB |
22 |
17 |
5 |
0 |
426 |
|
QUEENS WMC-B |
22 |
16 |
5 |
1 |
417 |
|
BETHEL SC-A |
22 |
16 |
5 |
1 |
413 |
|
LANIVET INN-B |
22 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
358 |
|
LANIVET INN-A |
22 |
10 |
11 |
1 |
349 |
|
ROYAL INN PAR |
22 |
10 |
11 |
1 |
343 |
|
BETHEL SC-B |
22 |
10 |
11 |
1 |
338 |
|
WHITE HART |
22 |
6 |
16 |
0 |
318 |
|
ST DENNIS WORKIES-A |
22 |
4 |
18 |
0 |
272 |
|
QUEENS HEAD-B |
22 |
5 |
16 |
1 |
248 |
|
QUEENS HEAD-A |
22 |
1 |
20 |
1 |
237 |
LADIES
| NAME | PUB/CLUB | TONS | 180`s | HIGHEST OUT | PLD | WON | %Won |
| C Hancock * | Kings Arms | 69 | 5 | 119 | 19 | 19 | 100% |
| J Kellow | St Dennis WMC | 36 | 130 | 18 | 14 | 78% | |
| K Chaffe | St Dennis WMC | 33 | 8 | 7 | 88% | ||
| J Rumary | Commercial Inn | 32 | 19 | 10 | 53% | ||
| N Sturgess | Roche Victory Hall | 31 | 20 | 18 | 90% | ||
| B Sullivan | Roche Victory Hall | 30 | 18 | 12 | 67% | ||
| L Cloke | Commercial Inn | 28 | 19 | 16 | 84% | ||
| S Lawton | Queens Head | 28 | 18 | 11 | 61% | ||
| C Job | Snow Bar B | 26 | 20 | 11 | 55% | ||
| L Hartley | Kings Arms | 25 | 1 | 130 | 20 | 16 | 80% |
| A Hudson * | Queens Head | 25 | 20 | 11 | 55% | ||
| C Richie | Kings Arms | 24 | 18 | 11 | 61% | ||
| R Buxton Campbell | White Hart | 21 | 18 | 12 | 67% | ||
| M Hill | Commercial Inn | 19 | 6 | 4 | 67% | ||
| J Pascoe | Penwithick SC `A` | 18 | 14 | 7 | 50% | ||
| R Greenwood | Penwithick SC `B` | 18 | 100 | 20 | 8 | 40% | |
| J Ford | Snow Bar A | 16 | 18 | 15 | 83% | ||
| S Hoswell * | White Hart | 16 | 20 | 3 | 15% | ||
| T Trudgian * | Commercial Inn | 15 | 19 | 11 | 58% | ||
| C Cowburn | Queens Head | 15 | 18 | 9 | 50% | ||
| T Hancock | Kings Arms | 14 | 106 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| E Clemo | Snow Bar A | 14 | 20 | 15 | 75% | ||
| J Purcell Herbert * | St Dennis WMC | 14 | 19 | 6 | 32% | ||
| A Wilson | White Hart | 14 | 19 | 11 | 58% | ||
| K Mitchell | Penwithick SC `A` | 13 | 13 | 4 | 31% | ||
| H White | St Dennis WMC | 13 | 18 | 8 | 44% | ||
| M Hartley | Queens Head | 12 | 19 | 9 | 47% | ||
| B Job | Snow Bar B | 11 | 18 | 6 | 33% | ||
| C Cocks | White Hart | 11 | 15 | 5 | 33% | ||
| E Keitch | Kings Arms | 10 | 14 | 5 | 36% | ||
| C Hooper | Penwithick SC `B` | 10 | 16 | 6 | 38% | ||
| J Kent | St Dennis WMC | 10 | 13 | 6 | 46% | ||
| S Studley | Tregonissey WMC | 10 | 20 | 10 | 50% | ||
| M Senter | Penwithick SC `A` | 9 | 11 | 4 | 36% | ||
| L Maxwell * | Tregonissey WMC | 9 | 20 | 10 | 50% | ||
| J Jenkins | Tregonissey WMC | 9 | 14 | 8 | 57% | ||
| C Allen | White Hart | 9 | 5 | 2 | 40% | ||
| N Chard | Penwithick SC `A` | 8 | 16 | 12 | 75% | ||
| B Hoskyns | Snow Bar B | 8 | 16 | 7 | 44% | ||
| W Cook | Commercial Inn | 7 | 15 | 7 | 47% | ||
| D Bonney | Roche Victory Hall | 7 | 11 | 1 | 9% | ||
| T Nicholls | Tregonissey WMC | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0% | ||
| T Wilkes | Kings Arms | 6 | 5 | 5 | 100% | ||
| A Coad | Snow Bar A | 6 | 18 | 7 | 39% | ||
| J Davies | Snow Bar B | 6 | 7 | 1 | 14% | ||
| R Daniels | Tregonissey WMC | 6 | 20 | 10 | 50% | ||
| P Burton * | Penwithick SC `B` | 5 | 19 | 7 | 37% | ||
| S Best | Snow Bar A | 5 | 19 | 5 | 26% | ||
| S Hancock | Snow Bar B | 5 | 16 | 5 | 31% | ||
| P Alderman | Penwithick SC `A` | 4 | 15 | 6 | 40% | ||
| S Lewis * | Roche Victory Hall | 4 | 16 | 7 | 44% | ||
| LM Allen | Penwithick SC `B` | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0% | ||
| M Ketch | Queens Head | 3 | 3 | 3 | 100% | ||
| K Hicks | Penwithick SC `B` | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0% | ||
| L McGirl | St Dennis WMC | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25% | ||
| C Henderson | Penwithick SC `B` | 1 | 8 | 3 | 38% | ||
| M Blight | Snow Bar A | 1 | 3 | 2 | 67% | ||
| S Job | Snow Bar B | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | ||
| T Moon | White Hart | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | ||
| C Pethick | Commercial Inn | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | ||
| H Mallett | Kings Arms | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | ||
| A Mounce * | Penwithick SC `A` | 0 | 9 | 3 | 33% | ||
| J Ager | Penwithick SC `B` | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | ||
| E Mason | Queens Head | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | ||
| C Gleeson | Roche Victory Hall | 0 | 8 | 2 | 25% | ||
| N Lennard | Roche Victory Hall | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | ||
| H Phillips * | Snow Bar A | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | ||
| D Hook * | Snow Bar B | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% |
MENS DIV 1
| NAME | PUB/CLUB | TONS | 180`s | HIGHEST OUT | PLD | WON | %Wins |
| C Gill | Garland Ox | 234 | 5 | 151 | 20 | 20 | 100% |
| Andrew Cook | St Austell RBL | 223 | 15 | 146 | 21 | 19 | 90% |
| J Fry * | Tregonissey WMC | 205 | 14 | 110 | 22 | 15 | 68% |
| D Truscott | Penwithick SC | 196 | 3 | 118 | 22 | 20 | 91% |
| A Crocker * | St Austell RBL | 183 | 3 | 120 | 19 | 17 | 89% |
| D Stanaway | Penwithick SC | 182 | 1 | 112 | 22 | 15 | 68% |
| R Evans | St Stephen SC-A | 174 | 5 | 170 | 21 | 14 | 67% |
| P Hawke | Bugle WMC | 169 | 5 | 116 | 20 | 18 | 90% |
| P Hockin | Roche VH | 169 | 127 | 19 | 12 | 63% | |
| J Read | St Austell FC | 168 | 4 | 128 | 21 | 14 | 67% |
| M Hawke * | The Pitch | 165 | 12 | 140 | 19 | 16 | 84% |
| W Chaffe | The Pitch | 159 | 3 | 120 | 19 | 13 | 68% |
| T Stephen | Roche VH | 156 | 14 | 156 | 22 | 14 | 64% |
| A Cran * | Queens WMC-A | 149 | 4 | 120 | 18 | 12 | 67% |
| N McGall | Penwithick SC | 148 | 2 | 121 | 20 | 12 | 60% |
| Jay McGall | Penwithick SC | 147 | 5 | 127 | 19 | 12 | 63% |
| J Bromell | Bugle WMC | 146 | 5 | 135 | 18 | 13 | 72% |
| D Rickard Snr | St Dennis Workies-B | 142 | 3 | 131 | 16 | 15 | 94% |
| D Osborne | St Austell RBL | 138 | 6 | 134 | 18 | 9 | 50% |
| N Morford | St Stephen SC-B | 137 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 52% | |
| Andy Cook | St Austell RBL | 131 | 1 | 100 | 19 | 8 | 42% |
| S Truscott | St Stephen SC-A | 128 | 1 | 113 | 19 | 10 | 53% |
| B Hartley | St Stephen SC-B | 128 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 67% | |
| M Carter | St Stephen SC-B | 127 | 5 | 121 | 16 | 11 | 69% |
| P Osborne | The Pitch | 125 | 4 | 126 | 19 | 16 | 84% |
| R Tamblin | The Pitch | 121 | 3 | 134 | 18 | 12 | 67% |
| T Cheeseman * | Roche VH | 120 | 1 | 127 | 20 | 14 | 70% |
| C Harris | St Stephen SC-B | 120 | 1 | 116 | 21 | 14 | 67% |
| S Hill | Queens WMC-A | 118 | 8 | 136 | 10 | 10 | 100% |
| A Phillimore | Tregonissey WMC | 114 | 1 | 108 | 19 | 12 | 63% |
| J Winterbaker | Garland Ox | 113 | 1 | 138 | 22 | 10 | 45% |
| J Truscott * | St Stephen SC-A | 108 | 3 | 146 | 21 | 9 | 43% |
| M Gregory | Roche VH | 105 | 1 | 101 | 21 | 8 | 38% |
| A Runnalls | Roche VH | 103 | 2 | 102 | 16 | 6 | 38% |
| P Stocker | Garland Ox | 101 | 1 | 101 | 20 | 8 | 40% |
| J Crocker | Bugle WMC | 98 | 2 | 103 | 19 | 9 | 47% |
| J Green | Tregonissey WMC | 98 | 2 | 140 | 20 | 7 | 35% |
| I Chapman | St Austell FC | 97 | 5 | 112 | 15 | 11 | 73% |
| R Honeywill | The Pitch | 92 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 20% | |
| A Harvey | St Stephen SC-B | 90 | 103 | 21 | 6 | 29% | |
| G Jones | Roche VH | 89 | 6 | 117 | 10 | 9 | 90% |
| J Davey | Roche VH | 89 | 3 | 146 | 15 | 7 | 47% |
| R Barbery | Queens WMC-A | 88 | 3 | 119 | 19 | 10 | 53% |
| A Winkworth | Queens WMC-A | 86 | 1 | 132 | 15 | 10 | 67% |
| P Chaffe | St Dennis Workies-B | 85 | 4 | 20 | 6 | 30% | |
| D Peters | St Austell FC | 83 | 1 | 113 | 12 | 5 | 42% |
| J Searle | Garland Ox | 82 | 3 | 100 | 18 | 10 | 56% |
| G Marshall | Bugle WMC | 81 | 119 | 20 | 5 | 25% | |
| G McGall | Penwithick SC | 80 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 32% | |
| J Friendship | Queens WMC-A | 80 | 14 | 7 | 50% | ||
| S Hughes | The Pitch | 80 | 3 | 121 | 19 | 5 | 26% |
| J Jenkins | Tregonissey WMC | 78 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 64% | |
| M Wilson * | Garland Ox | 76 | 118 | 18 | 4 | 22% | |
| C Mitchell * | Penwithick SC | 71 | 1 | 105 | 22 | 6 | 27% |
| R Keast * | St Dennis Workies-B | 71 | 16 | 1 | 6% | ||
| G Bristow | Tregonissey WMC | 70 | 1 | 116 | 21 | 4 | 19% |
| S Allen | St Stephen SC-A | 69 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 25% | |
| A Jago | St Stephen SC-A | 69 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 16% | |
| M Wills | St Stephen SC-A | 68 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 47% | |
| R Hughes | Tregonissey WMC | 68 | 1 | 112 | 20 | 6 | 30% |
| L Rickard | St Dennis Workies-B | 67 | 2 | 118 | 11 | 4 | 36% |
| J Bailey | St Austell FC | 67 | 3 | 107 | 18 | 9 | 50% |
| A Scott | St Austell FC | 64 | 2 | 117 | 13 | 8 | 62% |
| K Greenaway | St Dennis Workies-B | 61 | 112 | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| D Allen * | St Austell FC | 60 | 101 | 14 | 10 | 71% | |
| C Rundle * | Bugle WMC | 58 | 17 | 1 | 6% | ||
| N Osborne | St Dennis Workies-B | 58 | 100 | 12 | 6 | 50% | |
| M Knowles | Roche VH | 57 | 2 | 108 | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| B McDonnell | Queens WMC-A | 53 | 5 | 117 | 8 | 4 | 50% |
| R Hayhurst | St Dennis Workies-B | 53 | 109 | 16 | 4 | 25% | |
| T Tyrell | St Austell FC | 53 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| D Sturtridge | Bugle WMC | 52 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 83% | |
| R Wilkinson | Tregonissey WMC | 51 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| E Stewart | St Austell FC | 50 | 5 | 117 | 11 | 7 | 64% |
| R Clarke | St Dennis Workies-B | 49 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 31% | |
| A Craddock | St Stephen SC-B | 49 | 1 | 108 | 15 | 3 | 20% |
| D Gardiner | The Pitch | 47 | 2 | 107 | 6 | 5 | 83% |
| T Kestle | Garland Ox | 45 | 12 | 3 | 25% | ||
| G Hambly | St Austell RBL | 44 | 5 | 4 | 80% | ||
| M Hutchings | Roche VH | 40 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| L Brown | St Austell RBL | 40 | 22 | 2 | 9% | ||
| Reece Day | Bugle WMC | 37 | 6 | 4 | 67% | ||
| K Gill | Queens WMC-A | 36 | 2 | 116 | 7 | 6 | 86% |
| C Breen | St Stephen SC-A | 35 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| D Orchard | Queens WMC-A | 32 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71% | |
| D Rickard Jnr | St Dennis Workies-B | 30 | 5 | 1 | 20% | ||
| R Julian | Queens WMC-A | 29 | 132 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| K McAuley | St Austell FC | 27 | 6 | 3 | 50% | ||
| J Crane | St Austell RBL | 27 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| S Knowles | The Pitch | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100% | |
| Ronnie Day ( trfrd in) | Bugle WMC | 24 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| S Williams | Garland Ox | 24 | 18 | 2 | 11% | ||
| T Charles | Queens WMC-A | 24 | 3 | 1 | 33% | ||
| A Waller | St Stephen SC-B | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17% | ||
| W Stewart | St Austell RBL | 23 | 13 | 1 | 8% | ||
| C Hawken | St Austell FC | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0% | ||
| N Allen | St Austell FC | 19 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0% | |
| R Craddock | The Pitch | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% | |
| R Osborne | St Austell RBL | 17 | 108 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| D Bristow | Tregonissey WMC | 17 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| A Morgan | Tregonissey WMC | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| L Hartley | St Stephen SC-B | 15 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | |
| J Wright | Tregonissey WMC | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0% | ||
| T Haines | Tregonissey WMC | 14 | 3 | 2 | 67% | ||
| J Snellgrove | Penwithick SC | 13 | 3 | 1 | 33% | ||
| C Manning | St Stephen SC-A | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0% | ||
| J Rogers | St Austell RBL | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0% | ||
| J Viant | Queens WMC-A | 9 | 1 | 1 | 100% | ||
| J Charles | Queens WMC-A | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| J Holmes | St Stephen SC-A | 9 | 110 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| B Woodhouse | Bugle WMC | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0% | ||
| T Hancock | Garland Ox | 8 | 1 | 1 | 100% | ||
| J Gill | Queens WMC-A | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0% | ||
| J Cran | Queens WMC-A | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| L Whetter | St Stephen SC-B | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | ||
| S Tabb | Garland Ox | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| J Harvey | Penwithick SC | 5 | 1 | 1 | 100% | ||
| J Goldsworthy | Bugle WMC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | ||
| R Jarrett | Garland Ox | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | ||
| N Greenwood | Penwithick SC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | ||
| Ro Day ( trfrd out ) | Queens WMC-A | 4 | 1 | 1 | 100% | ||
| S Gill | Garland Ox | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100% | ||
| K Luxton | Queens WMC-A | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | ||
| N Rickard | St Dennis Workies-B | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | ||
| A Osborne | St Austell RBL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0% | ||
| M Hartley * | St Stephen SC-B | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0% | ||
| G Tippett | St Stephen SC-B | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100% | ||
| H White | The Pitch | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | ||
| D Hambly | Tregonissey WMC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | ||
| S Dudley | Bugle WMC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | ||
| P Pope | Penwithick SC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | ||
| A Dawes | Queens WMC-A | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100% | ||
| J Rowe | St Dennis Workies-B | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | ||
| A Baker | St Dennis Workies-B | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | ||
| J Dorson | St Dennis Workies-B | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | ||
| A Stewart | St Austell RBL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
MENS DIV 2
| NAME | PUB/CLUB | TONS | 180`s | HIGHEST OUT | PLD | WON | %Wins | |||
| A Browne | Bethel SC-A | 153 | 5 | 112 | 21 | 16 | 76% | |||
| D Robinson | Foxhole SC | 145 | 7 | 112 | 21 | 19 | 90% | |||
| C Bray | St Austell Band Club | 142 | 4 | 103 | 21 | 15 | 71% | |||
| W Ellis * | White Hart | 139 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 82% | ||||
| A Trethewey | Foxhole SC | 135 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 95% | ||||
| D Hasty | Indian Queens B | 135 | 1 | 103 | 20 | 18 | 90% | |||
| S Putt | Lanivet Inn-B | 128 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 67% | ||||
| R Henderson | Bethel SC-A | 110 | 4 | 136 | 20 | 19 | 95% | |||
| O Kay * | Bethel SC-B | 110 | 2 | 100 | 15 | 13 | 87% | |||
| J Smith * | Foxhole SC | 108 | 19 | 17 | 89% | |||||
| J Collings | Bethel SC-B | 107 | 1 | 107 | 20 | 12 | 60% | |||
| C White | Indian Queens B | 103 | 4 | 112 | 20 | 12 | 60% | |||
| A Cloke | Indian Queens B | 96 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 74% | ||||
| O Waller * | Par Royal | 96 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 65% | ||||
| D Collinson | Lanivet Inn `A` | 93 | 3 | 118 | 21 | 10 | 48% | |||
| A Davey | Lanivet Inn-B | 93 | 1 | 102 | 21 | 16 | 76% | |||
| C Sturgess * | Lanivet Inn `A` | 90 | 1 | 112 | 19 | 12 | 63% | |||
| J Williams * | Indian Queens B | 88 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 62% | ||||
| R Gregory | Lanivet Inn `A` | 88 | 1 | 21 | 16 | 76% | ||||
| C Collins | St Dennis Workies-A | 86 | 119 | 22 | 15 | 68% | ||||
| P Wilton | St Austell Band Club | 82 | 1 | 124 | 21 | 16 | 76% | |||
| P Roycroft | Bethel SC-A | 80 | 2 | 110 | 14 | 11 | 79% | |||
| J Raven | Foxhole SC | 75 | 115 | 21 | 12 | 57% | ||||
| W Hoskin | Par Royal | 75 | 102 | 21 | 9 | 43% | ||||
| D White | St Austell Band Club | 74 | 2 | 121 | 17 | 12 | 71% | |||
| M Cotillard | Par Royal | 73 | 2 | 105 | 19 | 14 | 74% | |||
| R Toms | St Austell Band Club | 72 | 153 | 17 | 11 | 65% | ||||
| A LeMasurier | Foxhole SC | 70 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 79% | ||||
| P Toms | Lanivet Inn `A` | 64 | 2 | 129 | 20 | 10 | 50% | |||
| R LeMasurier | Foxhole SC | 63 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 70% | ||||
| D Mullis | Lanivet Inn-B | 61 | 120 | 14 | 11 | 79% | ||||
| T Julian | Lanivet Inn `A` | 59 | 1 | 120 | 20 | 12 | 60% | |||
| J Pearce | Par Royal | 58 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 48% | ||||
| O Rosevear* | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 56 | 1 | 110 | 17 | 11 | 65% | |||
| C Cooke | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 55 | 107 | 19 | 9 | 47% | ||||
| D Ede | St Dennis Workies-A | 55 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |||||
| B Wilton | White Hart | 53 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 43% | ||||
| J Ellis | White Hart | 52 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 59% | ||||
| K Willmott | Bethel SC-A | 51 | 3 | 105 | 5 | 5 | 100% | |||
| D Osborne | St Dennis Workies-A | 50 | 1 | 122 | 16 | 6 | 38% | |||
| S Gingell | St Dennis Workies-A | 48 | 20 | 8 | 40% | |||||
| S Hoskyns | St Austell Band Club | 47 | 1 | 104 | 12 | 9 | 75% | |||
| T Goodman * | Bethel SC-A | 46 | 119 | 17 | 6 | 35% | ||||
| C Spencer | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 42 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 44% | ||||
| S Lawton | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 40 | 106 | 16 | 6 | 38% | ||||
| B Williams | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 40 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71% | ||||
| M Evans | Bethel SC-B | 38 | 18 | 11 | 61% | |||||
| D Matthews | Bethel SC-B | 38 | 13 | 3 | 23% | |||||
| F Nancarrow | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 36 | 14 | 5 | 36% | |||||
| K Townsend | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 36 | 12 | 4 | 33% | |||||
| D Avery | Bethel SC-A | 34 | 1 | 106 | 11 | 6 | 55% | |||
| F Sainsbury | Par Royal | 34 | 12 | 7 | 58% | |||||
| K Early | White Hart | 33 | 106 | 8 | 6 | 75% | ||||
| K Rowe | Bethel SC-A | 32 | 6 | 4 | 67% | |||||
| L Mortimore | Indian Queens B | 32 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 67% | ||||
| L Niles | Bethel SC-A | 31 | 7 | 4 | 57% | |||||
| S Chapman | Bethel SC-B | 31 | 15 | 5 | 33% | |||||
| C Searle Penfold | Bethel SC-B | 31 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 100% | ||||
| T Dalton | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 31 | 17 | 1 | 6% | |||||
| T Johns | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 30 | 7 | 4 | 57% | |||||
| J Searle | Lanivet Inn-B | 29 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 40% | ||||
| R Shaw | Indian Queens B | 26 | 100 | 6 | 4 | 67% | ||||
| J Ledbury | Indian Queens B | 26 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |||||
| D Searle | St Austell Band Club | 26 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75% | ||||
| M Cloke | St Austell Band Club | 26 | 1 | 108 | 7 | 5 | 71% | |||
| D Hampton | Foxhole SC | 25 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |||||
| S Eccleston | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 25 | 16 | 4 | 25% | |||||
| K Greison | St Dennis Workies-A | 25 | 17 | 2 | 12% | |||||
| R Nash | Lanivet Inn-B | 24 | 14 | 8 | 57% | |||||
| L Plant * | St Dennis Workies-A | 24 | 13 | 3 | 23% | |||||
| R Andrews | White Hart | 21 | 22 | 2 | 9% | |||||
| T Charles | Bethel SC-B | 20 | 5 | 3 | 60% | |||||
| H James | Indian Queens B | 20 | 12 | 4 | 33% | |||||
| C McGrath | Lanivet Inn-B | 20 | 10 | 4 | 40% | |||||
| J Kincaid | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 20 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 57% | ||||
| C Dyer | Bethel SC-A | 19 | 7 | 2 | 29% | |||||
| M Kay | Bethel SC-B | 19 | 9 | 3 | 33% | |||||
| R Blackwell | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 19 | 13 | 2 | 15% | |||||
| Z Roberts | Lanivet Inn-B | 17 | 7 | 5 | 71% | |||||
| C Biram | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 17 | 12 | 2 | 17% | |||||
| C Gingell | St Dennis Workies-A | 16 | 12 | 2 | 17% | |||||
| K Wickett | Bethel SC-A | 15 | 13 | 3 | 23% | |||||
| R Kay | Bethel SC-B | 15 | 9 | 4 | 44% | |||||
| M Crowle | St Dennis Workies-A | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| R Vale | White Hart | 15 | 5 | 3 | 60% | |||||
| B Kay | Bethel SC-B | 14 | 5 | 2 | 40% | |||||
| B Hoskyns * | St Austell Band Club | 14 | 15 | 2 | 13% | |||||
| M Lazenby * | Lanivet Inn-B | 13 | 15 | 2 | 13% | |||||
| J Carr | Par Royal | 13 | 11 | 4 | 36% | |||||
| N Edmunds | St Dennis Workies-A | 13 | 115 | 9 | 1 | 11% | ||||
| F Gregory | Lanivet Inn `A` | 12 | 14 | 4 | 29% | |||||
| A May | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 12 | 7 | 5 | 71% | |||||
| P Ford | White Hart | 12 | 1 | 109 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |||
| N Sturgess | Lanivet Inn `A` | 11 | 7 | 1 | 14% | |||||
| C Townsend | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 11 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40% | ||||
| P Ellis | White Hart | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7% | |||||
| K Williams | Indian Queens B | 10 | 101 | 6 | 2 | 33% | ||||
| B Tutte | Indian Queens B | 10 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |||||
| L Carr | Par Royal | 10 | 13 | 1 | 8% | |||||
| F Austin | Bethel SC-B | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |||||
| D Rummary | Bethel SC-B | 9 | 5 | 1 | 20% | |||||
| J Trethewey | Foxhole SC | 9 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |||||
| M Lowdell | Foxhole SC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 100% | |||||
| V Geach | Indian Queens B | 9 | 6 | 4 | 67% | |||||
| R Ede | Lanivet Inn-B | 9 | 5 | 3 | 60% | |||||
| P Faber | Lanivet Inn-B | 9 | 140 | 2 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| M Wright | Lanivet Inn-B | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| C Job | St Austell Band Club | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| P Vanderplank | White Hart | 9 | 6 | 1 | 17% | |||||
| J Handford | White Hart | 9 | 5 | 2 | 40% | |||||
| A Gorge | Lanivet Inn-B | 8 | 5 | 1 | 20% | |||||
| S Williams | Bethel SC-B | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| J Kay | Bethel SC-B | 7 | 1 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 100% | |||
| G Andrews | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |||||
| J Davis | Bethel SC-A | 6 | 1 | 1 | 100% | |||||
| M Evans | Indian Queens B | 6 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |||||
| S Tucker | Bethel SC-A | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| S Law | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 5 | 2 | 2 | 100% | |||||
| A Hudson | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| Paul Toms | Lanivet Inn-B | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |||||
| A Martin | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 4 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |||||
| G McCabe | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 4 | 7 | 2 | 29% | |||||
| D Hoskyns | St Austell Band Club | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| J Rowe | St Dennis Workies-A | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| N Hancock | Bethel SC-A | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| S Booth | Bethel SC-B | 3 | 6 | 1 | 17% | |||||
| M Pearson | Lanivet Inn-B | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100% | |||||
| M Hancock | Lanivet Inn-B | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| A Taylor | Par Royal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100% | |||||
| H Doherty | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| M Meneer | White Hart | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| M Bale | Foxhole SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| H Reynolds | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 2 | 11 | 2 | 18% | |||||
| J Doherty | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| G Longo | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| J Cooke | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| D Blake | White Hart | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| C Cowburn | Indian Queens B | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |||||
| R Collinson | Lanivet Inn `A` | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| M Adams | Lanivet Inn `A` | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| N Stevens | Par Royal | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| P Richardson | Par Royal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| T Delarve | Par Royal | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| P McCabe | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| R Smith | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| M Coxhead | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| J Spencer | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| L Hawley | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| R James | St Austell Band Club | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | |||||
| M Rowe | Bethel SC-A | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| M Stockman | Lanivet Inn `A` | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| J Daw | Lanivet Inn-B | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| B Worth | Par Royal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| R B Smythe | Queens Head St Stephen-A | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| A Tribe | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| L LeMasurier | Queens Head St Stephen-B | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | L | 0 | 0 |
COMPETITIONS 2026
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15th September Ladies Singles at St Dennis WMC
Winner C Hancock Kings Arms
Runner Up M Hill Commercial Inn
-----------------------------------------------------
18th September Mens Singles at St Dennis WMC
Winner Div 1 Andrew Cook St Austell RBL
Runner Up T Stephen Roche VH
Winner Div 2 Kyle Willmott Bethel SC-A
Runner Up Dave Hasty Indian Queens-B
--------------------------------------------------------------------
22nd September Ladies Doubles at Tregonissey WMC
Winners C Hancock & E Keitch Kings Arms
Runners Up J Kellow & H White St Dennis WMC
---------------------------------------------------------------------
25th September Mens Doubles at Penwithick SC
Winners Div 1 A Crocker & A Cook St Austell RBL
Runners Up T Stephen & A Runnalls Roche VH
Winners Div 2 P Roycroft & K Willmott Bethel SC-A
Runners Up J Smith & A LeMesurier Foxhole SC
--------------------------------
29th September Ladies Team at Penwithick SC
Winners Tregonissey WMC
Runners Up Kings Arms
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday10th October Presentation Night
at Penwithick SC. Disco with Amp & Decks
----------------------------------------------------------------------